Department Listings

lockers
                             
English

  • Mrs. Janet Bishop
  • Mrs. Rachel Corwin
  • Mr. Whitt Farr
  • Mrs. Erin Hall
  • Mrs. Wendy Kapp
  • Mrs. Melissa Motley

Math

  • Mrs. Angie Cestaro                
  • Ms. Jordan Dallas
  • Mrs. Paige Echols
  • Mr. Brian Harrold
  • Ms. Amanda Keith
  • Ms. Alex Reid
  • Ms. Yolonda Shields

Science

  • Mrs. Virginia Farthing
  • Mrs. Rebecca Parsons
  • Mr. Gary Poindexter
  • Mrs. Melanie Wade
  • Mr. Zach Williams

Foreign Language

  • Mr. Michael Brown
  • Ms. Veronica Correa
  • Mrs. Sheri Williams

Physical Education

  • Mr. Chad Anderson
  • Mr. Chase Hall
  • Mr. Daniel Rogers

CTE Department

  • Mr. Justin Farthing
  • Mrs. Barbara Holmes
  • Mr. Jason Ince
  • Mrs. Katie Law
  • Mr. Andy Nordon
  • Mrs. Cassidy Shelton

Fine Arts

  • Mr. Earl Brooks
  • Mrs. Brandy Durham
  • Mrs. Pam Matherly

Social Studies

  • Mrs. Karen Conner
  • Mrs. Kimberly Dooley
  • Ms. Rebecca Hodnett
  • Mr. Roger Maxfield
  • Mr. Henry Walker

Library

  • Mrs. Deborah Maxey

JROTC

  • SFC(R) Eddie Perdue
  • Colonel Charles Phillips

Exceptional

  • Ms. Kristy Duffer
  • Mrs. Jovan Jones
  • Mrs. Shannon Powers
  • Mrs. Amanda Smotherman
  • Mr. William Turner

Career Academy

  • Mr. J.L. Clayton

Information Technology

  • Mrs. Susan Franklin-Smith

 School Counselors

  • Mr. Neil Clarridge
  • Ms. Rosemarie Linn
  • Ms. Leigh Walker

Teacher Assistants

  • Mrs. Jennifer Brooks
  • Mr. Marcus Clements
  • Mr. Seth Gunter
  • Mrs. Katie Hall
  • Ms. Peggy Huff
  • Mrs. Ann Mayo
  • Ms. Billie Nuckles
  • Mr. Terrance Poteat
  • Mrs. Margie Richardson
  • Mrs. Sandra Whitehead

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS

  • Mrs. Annette Rowles
  • Mrs. Gloria Lanier

CUSTODIANS

  • Mr. Harry Carter                
  • Mr. Billy Reeves
  • Mr. Robert Wilson
  • TBD

CAFETERIA

  • Mrs. Jill Parsons, Manager
  • Ms. Shmanda Anderson
  • Ms. Tammy Cooley                
  • Ms. Jennifer Rudder
  • Ms. Mandy Smoot
  • Ms. Cynthia Trammell

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER

  • Deputy Monica Strange

SCHOOL NURSE

  • Mrs. Mary East

UVA College Guide

  • Ms. Harley Hess

Administrators

  • Mr. Jason Reese, Principal
  • Mrs. Angela Andrepont, AP
  • Mr. Adalrich Beard, AP/AD